Search This Blog

Sunday, June 7, 2009

A full day

Yesterday, we (family and some young adults from EMC church) went to Gua Tempurung... Really, it was amazing.
>There were dozens of bats at the ceiling

>I get to feel what its like to be in total-darkness

>The cave was soooo big... i would say, bigger than bukit Jalil Stadium..

>We crawled through water and short small tunnels. I'd like to see tall ppl like Ah Teh or Jia Qian get through the cave without gettin backaches... ha ha..

>There were plenty of carvings on da walls. One particular one was very funny, It says:
Agik Idup Agik Ngelaban.... If you go there, you'll see my name.. haha.

>After going up and down a thousand steps or so, everyone was "steaming".. Really, you could see the steam rising from the body (cos in the cave was cold)..

>At certain parts of the cave, we slided down steep "slides"... Fun~

I guess we were in there like, about 3 or 4 hours? Tired. Fun.

AFTER that,

Went back to Sitiawan to ah ma's hse, then had to rush off for a wedding dinner.
During dinner, there was the usual-eight-dish that was served. Also, i was chatting with yimay at the same time, and she says the most stupid things... Following: (cut-short-version)

YiMay: Zz.. Imagine wearing hawaiian shorts to a wedding.. That would be funny.. I'll do that at your wedding. (goodness knows why she said that)

Me : Oh really? then i'll make u y bridesmaid. (goodness knows why i said that)

YiMay: Bridesmaid? hahahahahaha..... Den u'll be wearing a grass skirt and bikini...HAHAHAHAHA..


After that message, a waiter came alonga n poured wine (30% alchohol) onto my glass of half-full SARSI.... It tasted lke crap ()*&*%&%$$^())(*&^!!~?............. Good thing i x gt drunk..

Then,

YiMay : Argh!! I can't open my suitcase... It's locked and i've forgotten the password...


Yimay: Ellie... While i spent 1 hour+ trying to unlock my bag... I didn realize the zip wasn't even locked.. W-T-F...

Pity her~ and her dad quoted:
Dumb, is an understatement. LOL!!

Was dead tired after a full day, and so,
ZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ
ZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ
ZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ
ZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ
ZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ
ZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ
ZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ
ZZZZZZZZZZZZZ
ZZZZZZZZZZZZ
ZZZZZZZZZZZ
ZZZZZZZZZZ
ZZZZZZZZZ
ZZZZZZZZ
ZZZZZZZ
ZZZZZZ
ZZZZZ
ZZZZ
ZZZ
ZZ
Z
Snore~ (I think i didn't)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...